Get the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps and 210-060 pdf, pass exam certification

success

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dump for free. online 210-060 exam practice tests. the latest 210-060 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)” – 210-060 exam! Pass4itsure expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PMtyw_zIM5rshT09MZf-MnAghvMPb_q6

[PDF]Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

210-060 CICD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cicd.html

The latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
A voicemail user reports that he cannot access Cisco Unity Connection from the IP phone message button. Which
option must you perform to resolve the problem?
A. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Advanced Features > Voicemail to confirm that the user has
the correct voicemail profile
B. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the device has the correct
voicemail profile
C. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the directory number has the
correct voicemail profile
D. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to User Management > End User to confirm that the user has
the correct voicemail profile
E. In Cisco Unity Connection, navigate to Users > Users to confirm that the user web password is correct.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Which option is the Cisco recommended mechanism for delivering voice payload?
A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. Policing
D. Shaping
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP
address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide?
A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * *
B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # #
C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * *
D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # #
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence?
A. Device profile
B. UC service profile
C. Extension mobility profile
D. SIP profile
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer is building a Cisco Unity Connection user account. Which type of account should the engineer choose if
using a prepopulated extension that requires the ability to change the extension in the future?
A. corporate directory synchronized user
B. local Cisco Unity Connection user
C. CUCM import
D. LDAP import
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which two options allow the maximum message length to be adjusted in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)
A. Message Settings under individual users
B. User Templates > VoiceMailUserTemplate > Message Settings
C. Contacts > Message Settings
D. Enterprise Parameters > Maximum Message length
E. Service Parameters > Voicemail Settings
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 7
A voice engineer is enabling Cisco AutoQoS. Which command is required on a Cisco switch to configure this feature?
A. auto qos enable
B. enable voip auto
C. auto qos voip
D. qos enable
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2960x/software/15-0_2_EX/qos/configuration_guide/b_qos_152ex_2960_x_cg/b_qos_152ex_2960-x_cg_chapter_011.html#d25414e745a1635

 

QUESTION 8
Which two layers are Cisco Unified Communications component layers? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network layer
D. Endpoints layer
E. Transport layer
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 210-060 exam question q9

Which Cisco Unified Communications platform is being utilized?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Presence
C. Cisco Unity Connection
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A video engineer must integrate a storage solution with Cisco TCS that supports external storage. Which solution must
be used?
A. SATA
B. CIFS
C. NAS
D. NFS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an
administrator to do this?
A. Line Text Label
B. Alerting Name
C. External Phone Number Mask
D. Caller Name
E. Description
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
What command will add a second line to a ephone-dn?
A. Ephone-dn 1 Dual-line
B. ephone-dn 3 dual-line
C. ephone-dn 2 dual-line
D. ephone-dn dual-line
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco Unity Connection user field is used to map to an LDAP directory?
A. SMTP Address
B. Last Name
C. Alias
D. Display Name
Correct Answer: C

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, 210-060 pdf and 210-060 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full 210-060 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the 210-060

Author: guydster