Posted in 210-060 exam Cisco

Pass Your CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Exams at First Try with Real Exam Questions & Answers

Do you want to pass the Cisco 210-060: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam in the first attempt? Our Pass4itsure 210-060 experts have curated an amazing 210-060 pdf questions study guide to pass the Cisco 210-060 exam in the first attempt. Click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html.Just follow our 210-060 dumps which is based on real 210-060 questions and pass the exam in the first attempt.

210-060-exams

What is 210-060 exam?

210-060-exams-?

Exam By:Cisco

Exam Code:210-060

Exam Name:Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)

Related Certification(s):CCNA Collaboration

The 210-060 exam is Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam . In the official exam, 55 – 65 questions need to be completed in an hour. Everyone knows that the normal pass rate of 210-060 is very low, which is why these certifications are valued.

Why do you need to get 210-060 exam Certification?

210-060-exams-why

The IT industry has developed rapidly in recent years, and it accounts for a large proportion of economic development. As a result, the IT industry has attracted widespread attention and plays an important role in today’s society. At the same time, the requirements for IT practitioners are becoming more and more strict. The company requires employees to have strong and excellent problem-solving skills and a strong IT knowledge system. That’s why so many people want to get 210-060 exam Certification.

How to prepare for 210-060 exams [TIPS]

210-060-exams-tips

210-060 exams season is approaching already!Here are a few tips to help you with your preparation.

  1. Create a revision timetable
  2. Find your study spot
  3. Consider studying as a group
  4. Practice, practice, practice

Real and effective Cisco 210-060 Dumps.This is one of the most efficient ways to prepare for 210-060 exams.

210-060 exam | The most popular way to pass

210-060-exams-pass

Pass4itsure 210-060 pdf practice exam questions will help you pass the exam immediately. If you are a busy professional but need to pass the 210-060 exam, then you must purchase our 210-060 exam. Cisco experts are an important certification in your resume. This will help you achieve positive results.

You can read the Cisco 210-060 questions and answers planned by our professionals and pass the 210-060 exam for the first time.

If you don’t have time to sit down and read the Cisco paper, you can easily open a 210-060 PDF dump on your computer to prepare for the Cisco : Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam.

Free share , Video learning is also a good way

[Upgrade Skills] Free 48 CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam questions and Answers

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 Dumps | 210-060 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three
statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager plug in allows administrators to proactively monitor the overall health of
their Cisco cluster?
A. RTMT
B. Cisco AXL Toolkit
C. Cisco CTL Client
D. Cisco JTAPI
E. Cisco TAPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which CAR module report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. gateway utilization
B. gateway summary
C. gateway detail
D. gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which three methods can an engineer use to create users in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Local
B. Cisco Unified Presence Server
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. LDAP
E. TMS
F. Outlook
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 5
IP WAN failure has occurred. Which two configurations must be made to allow calls to or from an IP phone at a branch
location to complete to a destination outside of that branch? (Choose two.)
A. Survivable Remote Site Telephony is configured on the branch router.
B. LAN failover configuration is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
C. Call Forward UnRegistered option is configured on each branch phone profile.
D. POTS WAN failover is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
E. An ISDN is configured as a primary survivable backup site
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/models.html

QUESTION 6
What is the admin profile used for supervisor to modify or configure the recorded messages of customer employees?
A. Annunciator admin
B. Recordings admin
C. Remote admin
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
CDR/CMR Reporting is being enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. As part of this process, which two
service parameters must be activated? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CAR Web Service
B. CDR Enabled Flag
C. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D. Call Diagnostics Enabled
E. Statistics Enabled
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. MAC
B. IP
C. E.164
D. SIP URI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An engineer is adding four cordless analog phones to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which solution best
meets this requirement?
A. Cisco VG202XM Analog Voice Gateway
B. Cisco VG204XM Analog Voice Gateway
C. Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
D. Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. system > scheduler > CDR
B. system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report
C. system > tools > reports
D. tools > CDR analysis and reporting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 2000
B. 2443
C. 5060
D. 5061
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?
A. CAR report
B. QoS by Gateway
C. QoS by call types
D. Traffic summary
E. Traffic summary by extension
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which protocol is transmitted by Cisco Unified Personal Communicator and connects to Cisco Unity Connection to
retrieve and manage a list of voice messages for the user?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. IMAP
Correct Answer: D

For more Cisco exam questions please click:

[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Get Risk Free Cisco 210-065 Dumps CIVND Exam Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration Certification Try Free Demo Is What You Need To Take 281Q Offer(1-28)

Free Download : Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices real exam questions and verified answers:

Free cisco 210-060 pdf download from Google Drive :

Summarize:

210-060 exam dumps are the perfect way to prepare 210-060 exam with good grades in the just first attempt. You have to choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html for the preparation of 210-060 exam.210-060 exam dump is included in PDF format 210-060 questions and answers.Many people have demonstrated that an IT exam can be successfully completed by obtaining an exam dump.

Posted in 210-060 exam Cisco

[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Get 2018 Updated Cisco 210-060 Dumps CICD Exam Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Study 203Q Offer(1-33)

Can I still take exams for Cisco 210-060 dumps?The Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 (210-060 CICD) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration certification. Get 2018 updated Cisco 210-060 dumps CICD exam Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 with 100% pass rate Youtube study. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-060 exam. Pass4itsure makes your deal thoroughly secured with 100% guarantee. You are not at any risk of losing your money. It is possible to get your money back if you fail in Cisco exams.Pass4itsure has special training tools for Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 210-060 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

210-060 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 210-060 dumps real questions(1-33)

QUESTION 1
An IP phone that is using PoE shows andquot;unknownandquot; in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?
A. restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. enter **# locally on the IP phone
D. check the network cable and switch port
210-060 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which menu option should be selected to add a desk phone as an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Application
B. Device
C. System
D. User management
E. Media devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?
A. SIP trunk
B. H.323 gateway
C. Gatekeeper
D. MGCP gateway
E. Cisco Unified Border Element
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.

B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.

Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing. From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing?
A. The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect
B. the digit string prefix is missing
C. The destination pattern is incorrect
D. digit stripping needs to be performed
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which menu should be used to create a username and password in the Cisco Unified CME GUI?
A. configure andgt; pilot number

B. configure andgt; extension
C. configure andgt; phones
D. configure andgt; system parameters
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
CDR/CMR Reporting is being enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. As part of this process, which two service parameters must be activated? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CAR Web Service
B. CDR Enabled Flag
C. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D. Call Diagnostics Enabled
E. Statistics Enabled
210-060 vce Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration?
A. auto-reg-ephone
B. auto-reg-dn
C. max-ephones
D. max-dn
E. dn-webedit
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
210-060 exam Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
Which two components are needed before a user can be assigned to a Presence node? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Service
B. service profile
C. phone button template
D. mobility profile
E. device profile
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which three tools are used to create phone user accounts in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. CPE
C. CLI
D. GUI
E. TUI
F. Cisco Security Device Manager

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 13
Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?
A. Staticandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;

B. Network ipandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
C. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;
D. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
In which section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager are Call Detail Records viewed?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified Reporting
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
E. Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
The IP phone of user A is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber1 while the IP phone of user B is registered with subscriber2. User A is speaking to user B on an active call. A junior network engineer mistakenly reboots subscriber1. What effect does this have on the call?
A. User A can hear B, but B cannot hear A.
B. User A cannot hear B, but B can hear A.
C. This action drops the call.
D. This action does not affect the call.
E. The call remains active, but quality may suffer.
210-060 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?
A. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip source-address 192.168.143.44 !
B. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44 !
C. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44 !
D. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip address 192.168.143.44 
!
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco Unity Connection user field is used to map to an LDAP directory?
A. SMTP Address
B. Last Name
C. Alias
D. Display Name
210-060 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which three choices are required for the boot process for a Cisco IP phone? (Choose three.)
A. TFTP services
B. DHCP services
C. Voice VLAN
D. Routing protocol
E. TCP/IP
F. PortFast
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 19
Which two layers are Cisco Unified Communications component layers? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network layer
D. Endpoints layer
E. Transport layer
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?
A. Navigate to the user B phone andgt; Add the user A DN.
B. Navigate to the user B phone andgt; Shared Line andgt; Add the user A DN.
C. Navigate to DN configuration andgt; Shared Line andgt; Add the user A DN.
D. Navigate to end user configuration andgt; Shared Line andgt; Add the user A DN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
210-060 dumps

Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?
A. web access
B. phone access
C. GUI access
D. VUI access
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What is the maximum number of digits that an ephone PIN can have to allow after-hour exempt calling privileges?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 9
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An engineer has deployed IM-user-only mode for the IM and Presence Service. Which two features will be available? (Choose two.)
A. third-party XMPP clients are not supported
B. IM and Presence support without Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. audio/video calling
D. Cisco Unity voicemail retrieval via SMTP
E. XMPP federation capabilities
210-060 vce Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 24
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 25
An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?
A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP
210-060 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 2000
B. 2443

C. 5060
D. 5061
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Many users report that there is a delay in receiving MWI notifications for voicemails. Which two issues can cause this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Connection Notifier service has been stopped.
B. Voicemail ports are not configured for MWI requests.
C. The MWI functionality for the port groups has been disabled.
D. Not enough MWI assigned ports are available.
E. MWIs are in the process of synchronizing with the phone system.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 29
A company has invested in an on-premises VoIP solution. For design simplicity purposes, network engineers have opted to use a single VLAN for both data and voice traffic. Shortly after implementing IP phones, customers are reporting problems. Which two potential problems may be reported about the calls as a result of this design decision? (Choose two.)
A. jitter detected in voice calls
B. problems with email latency
C. slow internet download speeds
D. choppy voice calls
E. PCs are getting IP addresses but phones are not

210-060 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool. Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. system andgt; scheduler andgt; CDR
B. system reports andgt; unified CM data summary andgt; generate report
C. system andgt; tools andgt; reports
D. tools andgt; CDR analysis and reporting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION: 31
Which option is a performance setting for the Destination Job Server in the Central Management Console (CMC)?
A. NetWork Packet Size
B. Maximum Job Allowed
C. Network Adapter Speed
D. Data Socket Buffer Size Equal to Block Size
210-060 vce 
Answer: B

QUESTION: 32
Which setting enables you to limit how long the content for Web Intelligence Reports is stored in cache?
A. Web Intelligence Cache Server Cache Block Timeout
B. Web Intelligence Report Server Document Cache Duration
C. Web Intelligence Report Server Document Cache Scan Interval
D. Web Intelligence Cache Server Oldest On-Demand Data Given to Clients
Answer: B

QUESTION: 33
Which two statements describe the role of Report Application Server? (Choose two.)
A. Creates .EPF pages for users using the Advanced DHTML Viewer
B. Creates .EPS pages for users using the on demand viewer
C. Processes List of Values (LOV) reports

D. Archives all report instances run on the BusinessObjects Enterprise system
210-060 exam 
Answer: A, C

210-060 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 210-060 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

210-060 dumps

The Cisco 210-060 dumps practice tests originate with various self-assessment features like several query solutions, past examinations and practice ratings, etc.  “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0”, also known as 210-060 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 dumps exam questions answers are updated (203 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-060 dumps is CCNA Collaboration. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. There are many ways to help you prepare for your CCNA Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZwcRH8XSw8I

pass4itsure 210-060 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Sale Cisco 210-060 Dumps Demo Free Download, Real Cisco 210-060 Dumps Exam Download With 100% Pass Rate,We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!