Recent Posts

Posted in 700-760 exam Cisco

Cisco 700-760 Exam Study Guide [Free]: 700-760 Dumps

Cisco 700-760 Study Guide

How can I pass the Cisco 700-760 exam? This post is the Cisco 700-760 exam study guide (with links). Download Pass4itsure – https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-760.html latest Cisco Channel Partner Program Certifications 700-760 dumps and spend as much time as possible to practice before your Cisco 700-760 exam. 100% passing your Cisco certification 700-760 exam successfully.

Cisco 700-760 Exam Study Guide Online Resources

Cisco 700-760 Exam Official Information
Looking for 700-760 Dumps? Read This!
Cisco 700-760 Exam Free Sample Practice Questions
Cisco 700-760 Exam Video
Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

To view other Cisco certificate study guides, click here.

Cisco 700-760 Exam Official information

Cisco Official website.

Looking for 700-760 Dumps? Read This!

2020 Latest Pass4itsure 700-760 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NGmH_r5kQstUfCOOFkUcMTg2RmfVzdiv/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure 700-760 PDF and 700-760 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p982y1tXrpuM8K_3O3O2Ho24dGXKx_iX/view?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Pass4itsure, We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Cisco Channel Partner Program 700-760 Exam Free Sample Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which two Cisco products remediate network, cloud, and endpoint threats? (Choose two.)
A. Duo
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Stealthwatch
D. Cisco Security Connector
E. AMP for Endpoints
Correct Answer: BC
https://www.cisco.com/c/en_ae/products/security/portfolio.html#~stickynav=2


QUESTION 2
Which two attack vectors are protected by Visibility and Enforcement? (Choose two.)
A. Mobile
B. Cloud
C. Email
D. Web
E. Endpoints
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 3
What are two ways Cisco addresses customers\\’ growing business needs? (Choose two.)
A. Multi/hybrid cloud platforms
B. Highly-scalable DC platforms
C. Bulletproof NGFW appliances
D. Consolidated tracking and reporting
E. Multiple solution deployment choices
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco Security benefit is a differentiator that allows partners to plan and model their business?
A. one solution to fit every need
B. comprehensive vision for security
C. unparalleled commitment
D. best-in-class technologies
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which Cisco value is demonstrated by the fact that Cisco advanced threat solutions block emerging and persisting
threats quickly?
A. protection
B. agility
C. time-to-value
D. scalability
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Where do you start to achieve true network visibility?
A. Branches
B. Fabric Level
C. OT
D. IT
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two benefits of flexible purchasing does Cisco provide? (Choose two.)
A. Simplify the datacenter
B. Meet immediate needs
C. Roll out more solutions
D. Plan for the future
E. Reduce training needs
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 8
What is used to reduce attack surfaces?
A. Access
B. Remediation
C. Segmentation
D. Device trust
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
What are two key Cisco loT use cases? (Choose two.)
A. Mobile Utilities
B. Financial Institutions
C. Parks and Recreation
D. Industrial Security
E. Connected Health
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 10
Which network security product provides a unified image on an intuitive interface?
A. Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
B. Advanced Malware Protection
C. Cloudlock
D. Firepower Threat Defense
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which component of AMP provides the details customers need to address problems after a breach is identified?
A. Rapid remediation
B. Filesandboxmg
C. Continuous analysis
D. Context awareness
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What are two common seller obstacles? (Choose two.)
A. Unresponsive potential customers
B. Overcrowded portfolios
C. Complexity of solution components
D. Fragmented solutions
E. Seller competition
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
What are two factors that influence customer loT conversations\\’? (Choose two)
A. Maturity
B. Detection
C. Motivation
D. Protection
E. Prevention
Correct Answer: CE

Cisco 700-760 Exam Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

This brings us to the end of 700-760 study guide.

Cisco 700-760 study guide: In this article, share all the resources. Latest 700-760 practice questions, latest 700-760 pdf dumps, 700-760 exam video learning. For more questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-760.html Study hard and practice a lot. This will help you prepare for the 700-760 exam. Good luck!

Please share the post within your circles so it helps them to prepare for the 700-760 exam. To download:

Cisco 700-760 Dumps Pdf Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NGmH_r5kQstUfCOOFkUcMTg2RmfVzdiv/view?usp=sharing

Posted in LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING Exam RPFT Exam SAT2-MATHEMATICS Exam TCLEOSE Exam Test Prep Certifications 2020

[2020.7] Newest Test Prep Certifications Exam Practice Question

Dumpclick sorted out newest Test Prep exam practice question: LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING, RPFT, SAT2-MATHEMATICS, TCLEOSE. You can get free Test Prep LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING, RPFT, SAT2-MATHEMATICS, TCLEOSE exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/test-prep.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

LSAT Section 3: Analytical Reasoning

Vendor: Test Prep
Certifications: Test Prep Certifications
Exam Code: LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING
Exam Name: LSAT Section 3: Analytical Reasoning
Updated: Jul 02, 2020
Q&As: 60

Pass4itsure LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING Exam Questions Answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/lsat3-analytical-reasoning.html

Test Prep Certifications LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
Five racing drivers, Alan, Bob, Chris, Don, and Eugene, enter into a contest that consists of 6 races. The results of all
six races are listed below:
Bob always finishes ahead of Chris. Alan finishes either first or last. Eugene finishes either first or last. There are no ties
in any race. Every driver finishes each race.
In each race, two points are awarded for a fifth place finish, four points for fourth, six points for third, eight points for
second, and ten points for first.
If Alan finishes first in four races, which of the following could earn a total of fewer than 26 points in the six races?
A. Bob only.
B. Chris only.
C. Don only.
D. Eugene of Chris.
E. Don or Chris.
Correct Answer: E
Eugene could only have a minimum of 28 points, since it will have four fifth-place and two first-place finishes. Bob could
only have a minimum of 36 points. Either Chris or Don could finish fourth in all six races, for a total of 24 points.

QUESTION 2
A new bank has decided to stay open only on weekends – all day Saturday and Sunday – and no other days. The bank
has hired two managers (U and V), four tellers (W,X,Y, and Z), and two operation officers (S and T), for a total of exactly
eight full-time employees. No part-time employees are hired. Each employee works a complete day when working. A
manager must be on duty each day. The managers cannot work on the same day. At least two tellers must be working
on the same day. W and X will not work on the same day. S and Z will only work on Saturday. No employee can work
on consecutive days, but each employee must work on Saturday or Sunday.
Which of the following could be false?
A. If U works on Saturday, then V works on Sunday.
B. If X works on Saturday, then W works on Sunday.
C. T can work either day.
D. If W works on Saturday and Y works on Sunday, then X works on Sunday.
E. If U works on Sunday, then X works on Saturday.
Correct Answer: E
From the original information, a manager must be on duty each day and the managers cannot work on the same day.
Therefore, option [If U works on Saturday, then V works on Sunday.] must be true. Option [If U works on Sunday, then X works on Saturday.] does not have to be true, since U\\’s schedule has no bearing on X\\’s schedule. Since W and X will
not work on the same day, Option [If X works on Saturday, then W works on Sunday.] must also be true. There is no
restriction placed on T.

QUESTION 3
Five racing drivers, Alan, Bob, Chris, Don, and Eugene, enter into a contest that consists of 6 races. The results of all
six races are listed below:
Bob always finishes ahead of Chris. Alan finishes either first or last. Eugene finishes either first or last. There are no ties
in any race. Every driver finishes each race.
In each race, two points are awarded for a fifth place finish, four points for fourth, six points for third, eight points for
second, and ten points for first.
If Eugene\\’s total for the six races is 36 points, which of the following must be true?
A. Bob\\’s total is more than 36 points.
B. Chris\\’s total is more than 36 points.
C. Alan\\’s total is 36 points.
D. Don\\’s total is less than 36 points.
E. Don\\’s total is 36 points.
Correct Answer: C
If Eugene has 36 points, then he must have 3 first place finishes and 3 last place finishes, because he finishes first or
last in every race. Therefore, Alan must also have 3 first place finishes and 3 last place finishes for a total of 36 points.
Some of the other options may be true, but none of them are required.

QUESTION 4
Seven friends, Abe, Bob, Chad, Dolly, Elisa, Frank, and Gregory sit in a VIP enclosure of a stadium to watch a football
match. The seats in the enclosure form a 3 x 3 matrix, i.e. 3 rows (front, middle and last) with 3 seats in each row. The
following information is known:
Chad sits immediately beside Dolly Dolly sits in a row immediately behind the row in which Abe is sitting There is no one
sitting on one side of Chad None of Elisa or Gregory sits immediately beside Abe Bob sits in the last row
Which of the following statements is/are necessary to uniquely determine the seating arrangement of the seven
friends?
A. Abe sits in the same column as Chad and Bob with no one to his right
B. There is no person sitting in front of Dolly
C. There is no person sitting in front of Elisa
D. Abe sits in the same column as Chad and Bob with no one to his right and Elisa has no person sitting in front of her
E. Abe sits in the same column as Chad and Bob with no one to the right of Abe or Dolly
Correct Answer: D
Working with the options, we have:
Option: Abe sits in the same column as Chad and Bob with no one to his right
Since A is in the middle of the front row, E and G must be sitting in the last row. Thus, F must be sitting in the front row,
to the left of A.
Thus, we have the following arrangement:

Dumpclick LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING exam questions-q4

However, the position of D, E and G are not fixed.

QUESTION 5
In a school, 9 students, Andrew, Bach, Caesar, Drew, Elena, Fischer, Grant, Hughes, and Ileana are selected to form 3
debate teams
Correct Answer: A
Working with the options, we have:
Option [Bach and Elena]: We know from (i) and (ii) that A and B are together, and E and G are together. Thus, if B and
E are together, the team would have 4 members, which is not possible

Test Prep LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING Pdf Dumps Free

LSAT3-ANALYTICAL-REASONING Pdf Dumps Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/12CHNKnZA4HMJRK1qojLUB0_jbYYtlg9q/view?usp=sharing

Registry Examination for Advanced Pulmonary Function Technologists

Vendor: Test Prep
Certifications: Test Prep Certifications
Exam Code: RPFT
Exam Name: Registry Examination for Advanced Pulmonary Function Technologists
Updated: Jul 02, 2020
Q&As: 111

Pass4itsure RPFT Exam Questions Answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/rpft.html

Test Prep Certifications RPFT Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1

Dumpclick RPFT exam questions-q1

Which of the above patterns illustrates the effect of increasing temperature in the plethysmograph during airways
resistance measurement?
A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a suitable policy for following Standard Precautions in a pulmonary function laboratory?
A. Eye protection is required when obtaining ABGs from patients with hepatitis.
B. Reusable mouthpieces should be disposed when a patient has a history of tuberculosis.
C. Gloves are optional when obtaining arterial blood samples using a kit
D. Reusable mouthpieces should be disinfected between each patient.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Airways resistance and specific conductance tests are requested for a 7-year-old child with asthma. Which of the
following techniques is preferred?
A. Panting with body plethysmography
B. Quiet breathing with body plethysmography
C. Interrupter
D. Oscillation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
While setting up an exercise laboratory in a city with an altitude of 8,600 ft (2,775 m), a pulmonary function technologist
notices the fuel cell O2 analyzer is displaying 15.2%. Which of the following is the best for this finding?
A. This exercise system will not work at high altitude.
B. The analyzer is responding to P1O2.
C. F1O2 decreases with increasing altitude.
D. The fuel cell needs to be changed.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A pulmonary function laboratory routinely tests five subjects as biologic controls. Acceptable instrument performance
over time is indicated when measurements
A. For each individual are within 2 standard deviations of the mean of previous measurements for each individual.
B. For an individual are within 2 standard deviations of the mean of those for the group.
C. Of the group as a whole agree with those predicted by linear regression for changes in age.
D. Are within the 95% confidence interval predicted for an individual being tested.
Correct Answer: D

Test Prep RPFT Pdf Dumps Free

RPFT Pdf Dumps Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ZPhr9qQGTLvsArlm16EOLRRx5ZTXUhLk/view?usp=sharing

SAT Section 2: Mathematics

Vendor: Test Prep
Certifications: Test Prep Certifications
Exam Code: SAT2-MATHEMATICS
Exam Name: SAT Section 2: Mathematics
Updated: Jul 02, 2020
Q&As: 60

Test Prep Certifications SAT2-MATHEMATICS Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
SIMULATION
Point A of rectangle ABCD is located at (–3, 12) and point C is located at (9,5).What is the area of rectangle ABCD?
A. 84
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
If point A is located at (–3,12) and point C is located at (9,5), that means that either point B or point D has the
coordinates (–3,5) and the other has the coordinates (9,12). The difference between the different x values is 9 – (–3) =
12 and the difference between the different y values is 12 – 5 = 7. The length of the rectangle is 12 units and the width
of the rectangle is seven units. The area of a rectangle is equal to its length multiplied by its width, so the area of ABCD
= (12)(7) = 84 square units.

QUESTION 2
What two values are not in the domain of

Dumpclick SAT2-MATHEMATICS exam questions-q2

A. –3, 12
B. 3, –12
C. –6, 6
D. –6, 36
E. 9, 36
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The number p is greater than 0, a multiple of 6, and a factor of 180. How many possibilities are there for the value of p?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 10
E. 11
Correct Answer: B
The positive factors of 180 (the positive numbers that divide evenly into 180) are 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20,
30, 36, 45, 60, 90, and 180. Of these numbers, 8 (6, 12, 18, 30, 36, 60, 90, and 180) are multiples of 6.

QUESTION 4
Greg has nine paintings. The Hickory Museum has enough space to display three of them. From how many different
sets of three paintings does Greg have to choose?
A. 27
B. 56
C. 84
D. 168
E. 504
Correct Answer: C
Be careful not to count the same set of three paintings more than once — order is not important. A nine-choose-three
combination is equal to

Dumpclick SAT2-MATHEMATICS exam questions-q4

QUESTION 5
The point (2, 1) is the midpoint of a line with endpoints at (?,3) and
A. (–3,4)
B. (–7,2)
C. (7,1)
D. (9,–1)
E. (–10, 3)
Correct Answer: D
The midpoint of a line is equal to the average x-coordinates and the average y-coordinates of the line\\’s endpoints:

Dumpclick SAT2-MATHEMATICS exam questions-q5

The other endpoint of this line is at (9,–1).

Test Prep SAT2-MATHEMATICS Pdf Dumps Free

SAT2-MATHEMATICS Pdf Dumps Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Y9J8-BV3GaIJNKQ06cmIUK_tdqW_-5Fl/view?usp=sharing

Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Officers Standards and Education

Vendor: Test Prep
Certifications: Test Prep Certifications
Exam Code: TCLEOSE
Exam Name: Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Officers Standards and Education
Updated: Jul 01, 2020
Q&As: 641

Test Prep Certifications TCLEOSE Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
The theory behind problem-oriented policing is:
A. that underlying conditions create problems
B. policing is a calling rather than a profession
C. community standards are the best standards to use in policing
D. crime is cyclic and police efforts in the past have not adequately dealt with them
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Delinquent Conduct is conduct, including traffic offenses, that violates the Penal Laws of this State.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A person who disposes of liter, such as paper cups or cartons from a fast food restaurant, on the public highway in a
small amount (less than 15 pounds) has committed an offense that is:
A. class A misdemeanor
B. class B misdemeanor
C. class C misdemeanor
D. state jail felony
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Under the incident-driven (reactive) police system, police would:
A. work with citizens to correct conditions that generate problems
B. work with the public in determining what physical or social conditions create a problem
C. work with people involved in identifying what other agencies might be able to assist them in correcting the problem
D. return to the location and take offense reports as incidents continue
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Shipping papers on a load of a hazardous material do not have to be carried in the vehicle as long as the transport
vehicle is displaying properly marked placards:
A. true
B. false
Correct Answer: B

Test Prep TCLEOSE Pdf Dumps Free

TCLEOSE Pdf Dumps Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DVbx8KhfmbhutwonDDkOroL6Rgl_TpxC/view?usp=sharing

why choose pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020 | share

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Free practice question for Test Prep certifications exam, which help you prepare for exam quickly. https://www.pass4itsure.com/test-prep.html All the questions were from this dump. Newest Test Prep exam preparation material. Don’t worry.

Posted in 2020 Microsoft Certifications 70-487 exam exam ref 70-487 microsoft 70-487 microsoft exam 70-487 mscd 70 487

Real Microsoft 70-487 dumps good for Microsoft certification 70-487

To prepare Microsoft 70-487 exam well, you need to understand all the exam topics first.After studying the well, you can practice some online 70-487 exam questions to test the skills. Share the latest 70-487 learning materials here for free: Microsoft 70-487 exam video, 70-487 practice question, 70-487 pdf dumps download. At https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html You can also get more comprehensive 70-487 dumps.

Microsoft MCSD: App Builder 70-487 certification exam

Competitors yearning for the Microsoft 70-487 confirmation should have exhaustive information and involvement with the accompanying zones.

Essentials for the test

  • Accessing Data (20-25%)
  • Querying and Manipulating Data by Using the Entity Framework (20-25%)
  • Creating and Consuming Web API-based services (20-25%)
  • Designing and Implementing Web Services (15-20%)
  • Deploying Web Applications and Services (15-20%)

See also https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/70-487

Pick genuinedumps for best outcomes

Pick genuinedumps for best outcomes in Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf exam: Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Vj2CSCM-rtl-7imz2FXP5Cn_4Gfi7MH4/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure has an amazing 70-487 dumps pdf. When you are looking for the best preparation to complete in less time, choose Pass4itsure 70-487 dumps pdf.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Pass4itsure  Customers

Pass4itsure70-487 dumps pdf Money back assurance

Pass4itsure gives you a 100% unconditional promise so you don’t have to stress over your Microsoft 70-487 braindumps and get the best in 70-487 exam. You can get all your cash back.

Microsoft 70-487 exam video

To pass the Microsoft 70-487 exam, please watch this video on youtube =>

In this video, you will get complete information on exam questions for Microsoft 70-487, and you will learn everything, such as what exam modes, what goals, prerequisites, etc.

Microsoft MCSD: App Builder 70-487 practice question 1-13

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table
entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and
whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that
query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate properties to the correct location or locations in the answer area.
Each property may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to view content.)
Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q1

QUESTION 2
You develop an application. You are using the ServiceModel Metadata Utility Tool (svcutil.exe) to generate service
bindings.
The service bindings must use stringent security and require full control over the Windows Communication Foundation
(WCF) messaging stack.
You need to configure the service bindings.
Which values should you use? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q2-2

Box 1: WSHttpBinding
A secure and interoperable binding that is suitable for non-duplex service contracts.
Incorrect: Always select a binding that includes security. By default, all bindings except the element have security
enabled.
Box 2: Sign
Sign. The protected part is digitally signed. This ensures detection of any tampering with the protected message part.
Box 3:
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/framework/wcf/system-provided-bindings
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/framework/wcf/understanding-protection-level

QUESTION 3
You are creating an application that retrieves Microsoft SQL Server data from two tables named Product and
ProductModel.
You need to store in two separate lists all the names of the products and the product models for later use by the
application.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q3 Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q3-2QUESTION 4
You develop an ASP.NET Core microservice on a Windows Docker image. The code for this resides in a VSTS Git
repository.
You create an Azure Service Fabric cluster connection. Your build engineer requires that all continuous integration build
definitions must be approved before release definitions are created.
You need to enable continuous integration for the microservice.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q4-2

Step 1: Enable the Continuous Integration trigger To make sure that DevOps picks up new commits and builds them, go
to the Triggers tab and enable the Enable continuous integration checkbox. Step 2: Create a build definition by using the
Service Fabric Application template Developers and testers can easily and quickly provision production-like dev and test
environments based on Docker by using templates from Azure. Step 3: Add a task with the command “docker deploy” in
the build definition Thanks to the Microsoft VSTS Docker Deploy task shown in figure, you can now also deploy to
DC/OS by just using your familiar docker-compose.yml file because Microsoft will be performing that “translation” for
you (from your dockercompose.yml file to other formats needed by DC/OS).

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q4-3

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a web application in a Docker container image. You set the tag for the image as myApp. You plan to deploy
the application to Azure Container Services.
You run the following commands. All commands complete successfully.

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q5

You need to ensure that the image can be run on an Azure Container Service cluster. Solution: You run the following
commands:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q5-2

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
First tag the image, and the push it into your private registry.
References: https://medium.com/@pjbgf/azure-kubernetes-service-aks-pulling-private-container-images-from-azurecontainer-registry-acr-9c3e0a0a13f2

QUESTION 6
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service for a company. The service will be used for
bidirectional communications between the company\\’s physical offices.
You plan to implement Azure Service Bus.
You need to configure the WCF service.
Which type of binding should you use?
A. BasicHttpBinding
B. NetTcpRelayBinding
C. NetTcpBinding
D. NetEventRelayBinding
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-busrelay/service-bus-relay-tutorial

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Visual Studio project named Project1 that is deployed as an Azure web app. The Azure web app
uses an Azure SQL Database.
You plan to deploy updates to the Azure web app by using a Web Deploy Package.
The password for the Azure SQL Database was changed since you first published the Azure web app.
You need to deploy the package by using Windows PowerShell.
Which file should you modify before running the PowerShell deployment script?
A. WebApiConfig.cs from the App_Start folder
B. IdentityConfig.cs from the App_Start folder
C. App.config from the Web Application folder
D. Project1-waws-dev.json from the Configurations folder
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are updating an existing multitenant ASP.NET MVC application for medical clinics. The application aggressively
uses output caching to improve performance by caching content for 36 hours. The application uses a query string
parameter
named “clinicID” that contains the clinic that the user is currently viewing.
Users report that they are occasionally seeing data for the wrong clinic. Users also report that sensitive data is stored in
the browser cache folder on their computers.
You need to configure web.config to resolve the reported problems.
You have the following markup:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q8

Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the markup? (To answer,
select the correct markup segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
Hot Area:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q8-2

The application must be deployed from Team Foundation Server after a successful build is completed. The Process tab
of the Build Definition screen is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q8-3

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent
exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a
database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an Entity Framework data model. Images and
associated
metadata are stored in a single database table.
You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the
number of affected rows.
Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteScalar()
B. ExecuteDbDataReader()
C. ExecuteReader()
D. ExecuteNonQuery()
Correct Answer: D
EntityCommand.ExecuteNonQuery method executes the current command, and returns the number of rows affected.
Incorrect Answers:
A: ExecuteScalar() executes the command, and returns the first column of the first row in the result set. Additional
columns or rows are ignored.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/api/system.data.entityclient.entitycommand.executenonquery
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/api/system.data.entityclient.entitycommand.executescalar

QUESTION 11
You deploy a RESTful ASP.NET Web API to manage order processing.
You are developing an Azure App Services Web App to consume the API and allow customers to order products. You
use the HttpClient object to process order entries. The API throws SocketException errors when the Web App
experiences
a high volume of concurrent users.
You need to resolve the errors.
What should you do?
A. Implement a Using statement block when declaring the HttpClient object.
B. Increase the value of the Timeout property when declaring the HttpClient object.
C. Use the static modifier to declare the HttpClient object.
D. Create a new HttpClient instance for each API request and use asynchronous method calls.
Correct Answer: C
If the class that wraps the external resource is shareable and thread-safe, create a shared singleton instance or a pool
of reusable instances of the class.
The following example uses a static HttpClient instance, thus sharing the connection across all requests.
public class SingleHttpClientInstanceController : ApiController {
private static readonly HttpClient httpClient;
static SingleHttpClientInstanceController()
{
httpClient = new HttpClient();
}
// This method uses the shared instance of HttpClient for every call to GetProductAsync. public async Task
GetProductAsync(string id) {
var hostName = HttpContext.Current.Request.Url.Host; var result = await
httpClient.GetStringAsync(string.Format(“http://{0}:8080/api/…”, hostName));
return new Product { Name = result };
}
}
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/antipatterns/improper-instantiation/

QUESTION 12
You are creating a WCF service.
The service endpoints must be exposed to the Windows Azure Service Bus. The service bus has a namespace named
RestaurantSB. The key provider is “owner”.
You need to modify the web.config file to expose the endpoints.
How should you modify the file? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct location or locations in the
answer area. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between
panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q12-2

QUESTION 13
You are configuring a web application for deployment.
You need to create a SetParameters.xml file to configure the IIS application pool.
You have the following markup:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q13

Which configuration values should you include in Target 1 and Target 2 to complete the markup? (To answer, drag the
appropriate configuration values to the correct targets in the answer area. Each configuration value may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Dumpclick 70-487 exam questions-q13-2

Microsoft 70-487 pdf dumps free download

[2020] Microsoft 70-487 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Vj2CSCM-rtl-7imz2FXP5Cn_4Gfi7MH4/view?usp=sharing

[2019] Microsoft 70-487 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EAuMaLDZ7oJfqXBC7FifEHwwKqJQ1Xg5/view?usp=sharing

Exclusive discount | Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Dumpclick lists resources about the Microsoft 70-487 exam: Microsoft 70-487 exam video, 70-487 practice question, 70-487 pdf dumps download. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html Pass4itsure High-quality 70-487 dumps and found them helpful. If you are preparing for the 70-487 exam, you can try it.

070-347 dumps
Posted in 070-347 exam Microsoft

[Microsoft Up To Dated -2020] Most Important Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Microsoft Office 365 Exam Video Test Questions Online 219Q Released 1-16

What is the best Microsoft 70-347 dumps practice tests? The “Enabling Office 365 Services” certification pass4itsure 70-347 dumps pdf exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSA. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 dumps exam prep is the best training materials. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the evaluating, planning, deploying and operating the Office 365 services, including its dependencies, requirements and supporting technologies and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Enabling Office 365 Services. To get the Microsoft 70-347 dumps is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of pass4itsure is incredibly high. We are committed to your success. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. pass4itsure have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Kill your exam with Microsoft 70-347 dumps real questions(1-16)

QUESTION 1
A company uses Skype for Business Online. You use contoso.com as the verified domain name for the Office 365 tenant. Users conduct Skype online meetings. You add fabricam.com to the tenant and configure the tenant to use this domain name. You need to ensure that all Skype online meeting URLs contain the new domain name. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Update-CsTenantMeetingUrl
B. Set-CsMeetingConfiguration
C. Set-CsUser
D. Set-CsMeetingRoom
E. New-CsSimpleURL
070-347 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. The company has the following migration requirements:
Move mailboxes in batches.
Do not migrate calendar or contact items. Provide migration status reports to administrators. You need to select the appropriate migration strategy. Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You manage client computing devices for a company. Office 365 was recently deployed for all employees in the sales department. Company policy requires the installation of Office 365 ProPlus on all new client computing devices for sales department employees. The company recently purchased Surface Pro 2 devices for all sales department employees. You are testing a new Office deployment for a specific user on a Surface Pro 2. You are unable to activate Office on the Surface Pro 2. An error message states that the install limit has been reached.
You need to activate Office 365 ProPlus on the Surface Pro 2 for the user. What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the user and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator. Remove and then re-add the user’s Office 365 ProPlus license.
C. Install a licensed copy of Office Professional Plus 2013 that is covered under a volume licensing agreement.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
70-347 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. A user takes an extended leave of absence. The user reports that email messages in the Junk Email folder are deleted before they can read the messages. You need to ensure that email messages for the user’s Junk Email folder are deleted after 60 days. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run first?
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company subscribes to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan. You are the Microsoft Exchange Online administrator. In the last week, employees have reported that they are receiving non-delivery report messages from other companies. The employees have not sent messages to recipients within those companies. You need to prevent non-delivery report messages from reaching employees. Which content filter option should you turn on in the Exchange admin center?
A. NDR backscatter
B. Conditional Sender ID filtering: hard fail
C. SPF record: hard fail
D. Block all bulk email messages
070-347 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
All employees at a company have Exchange Online mailboxes. You observe a surge in email messages that contain malware. You determine that all of the messages originate from a single IP address. You need to ensure that no email messages from the IP address are delivered to the users. What should you do?
A. Create a malware filter.
B. Create a connection filter.
C. Create a content filter.
D. Create a new transport rule.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer Microsoft Exchange Online for Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam’s Exchange Online tenant domain name is fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com. You verify the domain fabrikam.com in the Office 365 admin center and instruct other administrators to configure new Exchange Online users with fabrikam.com as the primary SMTP domain. The fabrikam.com domain is not federated. A user reports that his reply-to address is displayed to external email message recipients as [email protected] You need to configure the user’s mailbox to meet the following requirements:
The user’s reply-to address must be [email protected] The email address
[email protected] must function as a secondary email address for the user.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Set MsolUser [email protected] – AlternateEmailAddresses [email protected]
B. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -ForwardingAddress “User 1”
C. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected][email protected]
D. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -EmailAddresses [email protected], [email protected]
070-347 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. You need to ensure that users are informed when Exchange Online Protection quarantines email messages.
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All user accounts are hosted on premises. You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox. Which tool should you use?
A. the Exchange Control Panel
B. the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
C. the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
070-347 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Many employees work in remote locations with intermittent Internet connectivity. Employees must be able to access and reply to email messages, and access calendars, even when their devices are not connected
to the Internet. You need to ensure that employees can access their Microsoft Exchange content offline. What should you do?
A. Deploy and configure the AppFabric Caching service.
B. Deploy and configure a BranchCache server.
C. Configure the Microsoft OneDrive for Business Windows Sync client for offline access.
D. In Internet Explorer 10, configure Outlook Web App (OWA) for offline access.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers. The company has the following client computer software: Windows 7 and Windows 8 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013 When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
070-347 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You deploy Office 365. All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message. What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Some email messages sent from the trusted domain fabrikam.com are being rejected as spam. Some of these email messages originate inside the fabnkam.com network, and some of them originate from an application in the fabrikam.com co-located data center. The fabrikam.com systems administrators have asked you to add their domain and the IP addresses of the
data center that hosts their external application to your list of safe senders. You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a content filter to allow the fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the data center IP address range.
C. Create a connection filter to allow the data center IP address range.
D. Add the fabrikam.com domain as an accepted domain.
E. Create an inbound connector for the fabrikam.com domain.
F. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the fabrikam.com domain.
070-347 pdf Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 14
You are the administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You have an Office 365 tenant with Skype for Business Online. You have an account named [email protected] You configure the account to use the same email address and Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) address. You need to change the SIP address for the account to [email protected] What should you do?
A. In the Office 365 admin center, change the display name for [email protected] to [email protected]
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Get-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected] | Set-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected]
C. In the Office 365 admin center, add the SMTP address [email protected] to [email protected]
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set- MsolUserPrincipalName serPrincipalName [email protected] ?NewUserPrincipalName [email protected]
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company is running Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 with Service Pack 3 on-premises and has 500 mailboxes. Management requests that you migrate all mailboxes to Office 365. You are researching the available
migration types. You need to generate a custom step-by-step checklist for multiple migration types. Which tool should you use?
A. Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
B. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
C. Exchange 2013 Server Role Requirements Calculator
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
070-347 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents. A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double- clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it. You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files. What should you do on the user’s computer?
A. Use Office on Demand.
B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer.
Correct Answer: B

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Our pass4itsure 70-347 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world. pass4itsure’s training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 070-347 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.
070-347 dumps
Here you can download free practice tests pass4isture 70-347 dumps: Enabling Office 365 Services. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 dumps are absolutely trustworthy. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The Enabling Office 365 Services (70-347 Office 365) exam is a 219 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the MCP, MCSA certification, which covers all objectives of (Enabling Office 365 Services) in pass4itsure. pass4itsure provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 070-347 dumps. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

pass4itsure 070-347 dumps

We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Pass4itsure 70-347 Dumps Study Guide, Most Important Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Exam Test Questions Online, We Help You Pass Enabling Office 365 Services. The pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 dumps exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. Pass4itsure 70-347 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-347 dumps

70-347 dumps
Posted in 70-347 dumps Microsoft

[Microsoft Up To Dated -2020] Most Important Microsoft 70-347 Dumps MCSA Certification with Latest 70-347 Dumps Video Training 219Q Offer (1-18)

Why not try Pass4itsure’s 70-347 dumps? Pass4itsure most important Microsoft 70-347 dumps MCSA certification with latest 70-347 dumps video training. The “Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013” certification 70-347 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSA. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the Office 365 Admin Center and an understanding of Microsoft Exchange Online, Skype for Business Online, SharePoint Online, Office 365 ProPlus, and Microsoft Azure Active Directory. This includes experience with service descriptions, configuration options, and integrating services with existing identity management and on-premises infrastructure to support the business requirements of an organization and is able to apply these skills practically and provide https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-347.html dumps guidance in Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.

Today, we will be focusing on exam 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services which measures skills in the following areas:

  • Managing clients and end-user devices (20-25%)
    • This includes managing deployments of Office 365 alongside setting up telemetry and reporting
  • Provision SharePoint Online site collections (20-25%)
    • This covers configuring external user sharing, creating a SharePoint site collection and planning a collaboration solution
  • Configure Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online for end users (25-30%)
    • This includes configuring end user communication settings for Skype for Business Online, personal archive policies and managing external resources
  • Plan for Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online (25-30%)
    • This section includes a look at mailbox migration strategies, anti-malware & anti-spam policies as well as global external communication settings on Skype for Business

70-347 dumps

Kill your exam with Microsoft 70-347 dumps real questions(1-18)

1.You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
70-347 exam Answer: D, F

2.Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online. The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.
You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only
Answer: C

3.DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have been receiving many unsolicited email messages originating from another country. Many of those messages contain foreign-language content. You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection to filter messages based on the language content and IP addresses of the country or region of origin. Which filters and options should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.70-347 dumps

4.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365.
You have the following migration requirements:
– Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department.
– Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment.
– Migrate only email from the hosted environment.
In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

70-347 dumps

5.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company’s Microsoft Exchange Online environment. The company recently subscribed to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan.
The company wants to filter email messages based on the following criteria:
– Reverse DNS lookup
– Sender open proxy test
– HELO/EHLO analysis
– Analysis of spam confidence level (SCL) ratings on email messages from a specific sender
You need to filter all email messages. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate command segment from each list in the answer area.

70-347 dumps70-347 dumps

6.Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
70-347 dumps Answer: C

7.You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.
You need to configure the environment. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Answer: B, C

8.HOTSPOT
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online. The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.) Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. An employee requires specific Lync communication settings. The employee’s account is configured as shown in the following image. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.70-347 dumps70-347 dumps

9.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Management has requested a report of all Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync-enabled employees and their devices. You need to generate a report that contains employee display names and device types. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate
option from each list in the answer area.

70-347 dumps

10.HOTSPOT
A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The company is migrating to Office 365. During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365. You need to identify the appropriate mailbox migration strategy to use. Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

70-347 dumps

70-347 dumps

11.DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees share documents with internal and external users on Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. User1 inadvertently shares a link to Document1 with an external user named Customer1. You need to remove access to Document1 from Customer1. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

70-347 dumps70-347 dumps

12.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. A user wants to share a link to a presentation with a salesperson. The salesperson will share the link with potential customers. You have the following requirements:
– Make a read-only version of the presentation available to anonymous users.
– Notify the salesperson by email when the presentation is available.
You need to configure the sharing settings. How should you configure the sharing settings? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.

70-347 dumps

70-347 dumps

13.DRAG DROP
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You create a subsite in an existing site collection. The subsite will serve as a document repository from which anyone can download documents. External sharing is turned off globally. You plan to share documents with users by emailing document links. Users must not be required to sign in to the subsite to download the documents. You need to configure the environment to allow document sharing with external users. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.70-347 dumps

70-347 dumps

14.Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C. Microsoft Yammer
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
70-347 pdf Answer: C

15.Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to support the public websites. What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Answer: B

16.DRAG DROP
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. You create a site collection for the marketing department. After the site collection is created, a different employee is chosen as the site collection administrator. You need to grant the user the appropriate permissions. In the SharePoint admin portal, which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.70-347 dumps70-347 dumps

17.Your company plans to use Office 365 and Microsoft SharePoint Online. Another employee provisions the company’s Office 365 tenant. You discover that the employee can create and manage SharePoint site collections. You need to prevent the employee from creating or managing site collections. From which role should you remove the employee?
A. Service administrator
B. SharePoint Online administrator
C. Global administrator
D. Site collection administrator
70-347 vce Answer: C

18.Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online for collaboration. A document library is configured as shown in the following table.70-347 dumps
You need to enable the coauthoring of documents in the library. What should you do?
A. Change the Who should see draft items in this document library? setting to Any user who can read items.
B. Change the Create a version each time you edit a file in this document library? setting to No Versioning.
C. Change the Require documents to be checked out before they can be edited? setting to No.
D. Change the Require content approval for submitted items? setting to No.
Answer: C

70-347 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.Students need more Enabling Office 365 Services braindumps practice and objective of assigning more exercises is to check whether they have understood the MCSA Office 365 dumps or need more practice to memorize the concept. With the help of the Microsoft 70-347 test questions they can achieve their target. Our Microsoft 70-347 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
70-347 dumps
Here you can download free practice tests 70-347 dumps: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. Microsoft Enabling Office 365 Services Online learning material with the help of the 70-347 practice test is getting popular by the passage of time. The Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 (70-347 Office 365) exam is a 219 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-347.html dumps MCP, MCSA certification, which covers all objectives of (Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013).

[Up To Dated -2018 Microsoft 70-347 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1irWrUwt2zXZAykgiNp_0riI-neyXgHZ2

[Up To Dated -2018 Microsoft 70-462 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H4CcMnBcyj0IAqqLhvMG7TM0K2eog1Bp

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/mx1VcSSoHUk
pass4itsure 70-347 dumps
The 70-347 dumps practice exam helps to develop a solid MCSA Office 365 foundation in them which supports the other skills and highly beneficial for those who struggle to come up. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Doc, Most Important Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Certification Braindumps Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Enabling Office 365 Services.

Posted in CompTIA fc0-u51 exam

CompTIA FC0-U51 Real Exam Questions and Answers FREE 2020

New Updated CompTIA fc0-u51 exam questions from Pass4itsure CompTIA fc0-u51 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA fc0-u51 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/fc0-u51.html( 286 Q&As).

New CompTIA fc0-u51 dumps PDF

https://drive.google.com/open?id=135qa959b_ggHaW1OYX-bCf0XPF29QPaJ

New CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 dumps PDF:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gNWs8v5xQ5eSBs3s7qSi5D_f8TkWKN_8

NEW CompTIA fc0-u51 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
A student wishes to share contacts with another student\\’s mobile device. Which of the following would be the easiest
method to use?
A. Network attached storage
B. Bluetooth sharing
C. Local hard drive
D. Peer-to-Peer network
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are responsible for technical support at a hospital. Recently, all computers have been upgraded to Windows Vista
64 bit. However, you have a particular custom application that runs only in 32 bit.
What should you do?
A. You will have to uninstall the upgraded operating system.
B. Use compatibility mode to run the 32-bit application.
C. You will need a 32-bit version of Vista, not 64 bit.
D. You will need to get the upgraded 64-bit version of the application.
Correct Answer: B
You can right-click on a programs icon and go to properties. There you will find a compatibility mode tab. This will allow
you to run individual programs in 32 bit. Answer options C and A are incorrect. You can run the 32-bit application on the
64 bit Vista using certain applications.
Answer option D is incorrect. Software vendors do not immediately release new products for newer versions of
Windows.
Reference: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/using-windows-vista- compatibilitymode/

QUESTION 3
A user, Ann, calls the manufacturer of a software product she purchased, but is denied assistance because the product
is no longer supported.
Which of the following options is a BEST next choice?
A. P2P software sharing service
B. Original instruction manual
C. Online user forum
D. PC manufacturer\\’s website
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following operating systems is available for free and can be modified by anyone?
A. Windows
B. Linux
C. Mac OS
D. Chrome OS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Ann, a user, has an external monitor that will not turn on. Her laptop has activity lights and is plugged into the same
power strip.
Which of the following should be checked FIRST to begin troubleshooting this issue?
A. The power strip
B. The monitor video cable
C. The laptop power cable
D. The monitor power cable
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Joe, a user, has many applications on his computer and is trying to use software management best practices.
Which of the following should he consider?
A. Install a desktop cleanup application.
B. Uninstall unneeded applications.
C. Load each application one at a time.
D. Manage the use of internal memory.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
When setting up a new device, there are multiple features available that will never be used. Which of the following
should the user do to make the new device more secure?
A. Make all users administrators.
B. Remove or disable the unnecessary features.
C. Install a password manager on the device.
D. Make all users guests.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
By default, which of the following types of operating systems can automatically detect a user\\’s location while the user
is traveling in a bus?
A. Server
B. Desktop workstation
C. Virtual server
D. Mobile
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A technician needs to troubleshoot a user\\’s computer. The user leaves personal credentials written on a piece of paper
for the technician. Which of the following principles has the user violated?
A. Password confidentiality
B. Password complexity
C. Password reuse
D. Password expiration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following types of attacks entices a user to disclose personal information such as social security number,
bank account details, or credit card number?
A. Password guessing attack
B. Spoofing
C. Phishing
D. Replay attack
Correct Answer: C
Phishing is a type of scam that entice a user to disclose personal information such as social security number, bank
account details, or credit card number. An example of phishing attack is a fraudulent e-mail that appears to come from a
user\\’s bank asking to change his online banking password. When the user clicks the link available on the e-mail, it
directs him to a phishing site which replicates the original bank site. The phishing site lures the user to provide his
personal information. Answer option B is incorrect. Spoofing is a technique that makes a transmission appear to have
come from an authentic source by forging the IP address, email address, caller ID, etc. In IP spoofing, a hacker modifies
packet headers by using someone else\\’s IP address to his identity. However, spoofing cannot be used while surfing
the Internet, chatting on- line, etc. because forging the source IP address causes the responses to be misdirected.
Answer option D is incorrect. Replay attack is a type of attack in which attackers capture packets containing passwords
or digital signatures whenever packets pass between two hosts on a network. In an attempt to obtain an authenticated
connection, the attackers then resend the captured packet to the system. Answer option A is incorrect. A password
guessing attack occurs when an unauthorized user tries to log on repeatedly to a computer or network by guessing
usernames and passwords. Many password guessing programs that attempt to break passwords are available on the
Internet. Following are the types of password guessing attacks: Brute force attack Dictionary attack Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phishing

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements about the DVI-D connector are true? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose three.
A. It is used only for digital signal connections.
B. Its single link connector contains 18 pins.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. Its dual link connector contains 24 pins.
Correct Answer: ABD
The DVI-D is a type of DVI connector. This connector is used only for digital signal connections. DVI-D connectors come
in dual and single links. The dual link connector contains 24 pins, whereas the single link connector comes with 18 pins.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display invented by Digital
Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces with a single connector. New video
cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable,
even if they are capable of handling digital signals coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with
both
types of cables. DVI has three main categories of connectors. They are: DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analogonly connector, DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are
of two types: single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher resolutions such
as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links.
Answer option C is incorrect. The DVI-I connector supports both digital and analog signal connections.
Reference: “http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DVI

QUESTION 12
Which of the following computer components are used to store data? (Select TWO).
A. GPU
B. HDD
C. RAM
D. NIC
E. CPU
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements about Bluetooth are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It forms a network whenever two Bluetooth devices come within a range of ten meters.
B. It has a maximum transmission range of 200 meters.
C. It does not require a line-of-sight connection between devices.
D. It requires a line-of-sight connection between devices.
Correct Answer: AC
Bluetooth is a standard for very low powered and short-range radio connections. As a radio technology, it does not
require a line-of-sight connection as an infrared connection does. Bluetooth is used to link Personal Digital Assistant
(PDA),
mobile phones, and laptops, and provides them with Internet access via hot spots. It uses the 2.4 Ghz spectrums with a
data transfer rate of about 1
Mbps. Bluetooth networks are not permanent as compared to other networks where a central communication point is
needed such as a hub or a router. A Bluetooth network can be formed when two Bluetooth devices are within a range of
ten
meters, enabling them to communicate directly with each other. This dynamically created network is known as a
piconet. A Bluetooth-enabled device can support up to seven other Bluetooth devices in a master-slave relationship; the
first
Bluetooth device is the master, and all the other devices are slaves that communicate with the master in one piconet.
The maximum transmission range of Bluetooth is around 10 meters.
Answer option D is incorrect. The infrared devices require a line-of-sight connection between devices.
Answer option B is incorrect. The maximum transmission range of Bluetooth is around 10 meters.
Reference: “http://www.bluetooth.com/bluetooth/

[2020] Free Share CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam Questions To Help You Pass Exam

Download the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA fc0-u51 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

CompTIA fc0-u51 exam video

Pass4itsure CompTIA fc0-u51 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/fc0-u51.html( 286 Q&As).Latest CompTIA fc0-u51 exam dumps and practice test questions. 

Posted in CompTIA CV0-002 exam

[2020] Free Share CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam Questions To Help You Pass Exam

New Updated CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 exam questions from Pass4itsure CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html( 342 Q&As).

New CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 dumps PDF:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gNWs8v5xQ5eSBs3s7qSi5D_f8TkWKN_8

New CompTIA fc0-u51 dumps PDF

https://drive.google.com/open?id=135qa959b_ggHaW1OYX-bCf0XPF29QPaJ

NEW CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
In an IaaS model, to which of the following methodologies would the client apply a list of OS patches, assuming
approval from CAB has been given?
A. Using a patch management system, identify the hypervisor type, select a group of hypervisors to be patched, and
perform a rolling application of patches.
B. Using a patch management system, identify the guests that require patching, and select and apply the patches.
C. Using a patch management system, identify the applications needing the patch, select the required application in a
patch management console, and apply the patches.
D. Using a patch management system, identify the services that require patching, and select and apply the patches.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is used to handle non-sensitive information in a datacenter and can be moved to the public cloud
to free up local resources and meet high demands?
A. Chargeback
B. Cloud bursting
C. Automation
D. Rapid deployment
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 3
An administrator needs to test the latency between two servers. Which of the following commands should be used?
A. route
B. arp
C. ping
D. nslookup/dig
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 4
A company purchased a SaaS CRM application. The signed SLA meets year-round performance requirements. Three months after deployment, customers start reporting a slow application response time. System availability, connectivity,
and proper functionality still meet the SLA. Which of the following is MOST likely the reason for the poor response
time?
A. Incorrect business requirements are invalidating the testing results.
B. Bandwidth restrictions are causing poor performance.
C. The application version is causing compatibility issues.
D. Inadequate documentation is affecting the user interface.
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 5
A company is seeking a new backup solution for its virtualized file servers that fits the following characteristics:
The files stored on the servers are extremely large.
Existing files receive multiple small changes per day.
New files are only created once per month.
All backups are being sent to a cloud repository.
Which of the following would BEST minimize backup size?
A. Local snapshots
B. Differential backups
C. File-based replication
D. Change block tracking
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 6
Which of the following tools would an administrator use to test connectivity of a server in the cloud?
A. ping
B. FTP
C. nslookup
D. netstat
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 7
Engineers are preparing to move guests to new compute and storage infrastructure. Basic network and SAN
connectivity have been established. Which of the following options are valid NEXT steps to prepare for guest migration
to the new infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Tag the live migration VLAN on the trunk to the new servers
B. Correctly size and provision NFS LUNs on the new storage
C. Zone HBAs
D. Prep mirror VMs on new hosts for data migration
E. Tag the SAN trunks with the correct guest network VLANs
Correct Answer: AD
 
QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator works for an online gaming company that is hosting its multiplayer servers in a public IaaS cloud.
The following metrics are reported during a controlled beta test:
RAM usage80%
Bandwidth usage50%
Average ping800ms
The beta test shows poor performance for gamers. Which of the following should the cloud administrator implement
FIRST to improve the gamers\\’ experience?
A. Scale the deployment of multiplayer servers by doubling the number of VMs.
B. Increase network bandwidth on the multiplayer servers.
C. Increase the RAM on the multiplayer servers.
D. Deploy multiplayer servers in public cloud locations closer to the user base.
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is used by storage tiering to meet SLAs?
A. RBAC
B. Rules sets
C. Policies
D. Cron jobs
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 10
A new contract requires software to be developed, tested, and implemented within a month. Which of the following
levels of service would allow rapid provisioning and deployment?
A. Cloud bursting
B. PaaS
C. CaaS
D. BPaaS
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to securely troubleshoot an issue with a virtual host from a remote location. Which of the
following allows for this by default?
A. VPN and RDP
B. SCP and RDP
C. AES and TLS
D. SSL and SFTP
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 12
Which of the following contributes to increased read access performance on a fibre channel SAN?
A. Zoning
B. Clustered storage
C. Caching
D. QoS
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST describes the process of restoring service to a primary datacenter in a controlled manner,
following a disaster?
A. Failover
B. Replication
C. Failback
D. Geographical diversity
Correct Answer: C
 

Download the newest Pass4itsure CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 exam video

Pass4itsure CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html( 342 Q&As).Latest CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps and practice test questions. 

Posted in 210-060 exam Cisco

Pass Your CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Exams at First Try with Real Exam Questions & Answers

Do you want to pass the Cisco 210-060: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam in the first attempt? Our Pass4itsure 210-060 experts have curated an amazing 210-060 pdf questions study guide to pass the Cisco 210-060 exam in the first attempt. Click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html.Just follow our 210-060 dumps which is based on real 210-060 questions and pass the exam in the first attempt.

210-060-exams

What is 210-060 exam?

210-060-exams-?

Exam By:Cisco

Exam Code:210-060

Exam Name:Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)

Related Certification(s):CCNA Collaboration

The 210-060 exam is Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam . In the official exam, 55 – 65 questions need to be completed in an hour. Everyone knows that the normal pass rate of 210-060 is very low, which is why these certifications are valued.

Why do you need to get 210-060 exam Certification?

210-060-exams-why

The IT industry has developed rapidly in recent years, and it accounts for a large proportion of economic development. As a result, the IT industry has attracted widespread attention and plays an important role in today’s society. At the same time, the requirements for IT practitioners are becoming more and more strict. The company requires employees to have strong and excellent problem-solving skills and a strong IT knowledge system. That’s why so many people want to get 210-060 exam Certification.

How to prepare for 210-060 exams [TIPS]

210-060-exams-tips

210-060 exams season is approaching already!Here are a few tips to help you with your preparation.

  1. Create a revision timetable
  2. Find your study spot
  3. Consider studying as a group
  4. Practice, practice, practice

Real and effective Cisco 210-060 Dumps.This is one of the most efficient ways to prepare for 210-060 exams.

210-060 exam | The most popular way to pass

210-060-exams-pass

Pass4itsure 210-060 pdf practice exam questions will help you pass the exam immediately. If you are a busy professional but need to pass the 210-060 exam, then you must purchase our 210-060 exam. Cisco experts are an important certification in your resume. This will help you achieve positive results.

You can read the Cisco 210-060 questions and answers planned by our professionals and pass the 210-060 exam for the first time.

If you don’t have time to sit down and read the Cisco paper, you can easily open a 210-060 PDF dump on your computer to prepare for the Cisco : Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam.

Free share , Video learning is also a good way

[Upgrade Skills] Free 48 CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam questions and Answers

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 Dumps | 210-060 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three
statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager plug in allows administrators to proactively monitor the overall health of
their Cisco cluster?
A. RTMT
B. Cisco AXL Toolkit
C. Cisco CTL Client
D. Cisco JTAPI
E. Cisco TAPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which CAR module report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. gateway utilization
B. gateway summary
C. gateway detail
D. gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which three methods can an engineer use to create users in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Local
B. Cisco Unified Presence Server
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. LDAP
E. TMS
F. Outlook
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 5
IP WAN failure has occurred. Which two configurations must be made to allow calls to or from an IP phone at a branch
location to complete to a destination outside of that branch? (Choose two.)
A. Survivable Remote Site Telephony is configured on the branch router.
B. LAN failover configuration is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
C. Call Forward UnRegistered option is configured on each branch phone profile.
D. POTS WAN failover is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
E. An ISDN is configured as a primary survivable backup site
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/models.html

QUESTION 6
What is the admin profile used for supervisor to modify or configure the recorded messages of customer employees?
A. Annunciator admin
B. Recordings admin
C. Remote admin
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
CDR/CMR Reporting is being enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. As part of this process, which two
service parameters must be activated? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CAR Web Service
B. CDR Enabled Flag
C. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D. Call Diagnostics Enabled
E. Statistics Enabled
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. MAC
B. IP
C. E.164
D. SIP URI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An engineer is adding four cordless analog phones to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which solution best
meets this requirement?
A. Cisco VG202XM Analog Voice Gateway
B. Cisco VG204XM Analog Voice Gateway
C. Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
D. Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. system > scheduler > CDR
B. system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report
C. system > tools > reports
D. tools > CDR analysis and reporting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 2000
B. 2443
C. 5060
D. 5061
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?
A. CAR report
B. QoS by Gateway
C. QoS by call types
D. Traffic summary
E. Traffic summary by extension
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which protocol is transmitted by Cisco Unified Personal Communicator and connects to Cisco Unity Connection to
retrieve and manage a list of voice messages for the user?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. IMAP
Correct Answer: D

For more Cisco exam questions please click:

[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Get Risk Free Cisco 210-065 Dumps CIVND Exam Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration Certification Try Free Demo Is What You Need To Take 281Q Offer(1-28)

Free Download : Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices real exam questions and verified answers:

Free cisco 210-060 pdf download from Google Drive :

Summarize:

210-060 exam dumps are the perfect way to prepare 210-060 exam with good grades in the just first attempt. You have to choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html for the preparation of 210-060 exam.210-060 exam dump is included in PDF format 210-060 questions and answers.Many people have demonstrated that an IT exam can be successfully completed by obtaining an exam dump.

Posted in 700-751 Cisco

Get latest 700-751 PDF Dumps,success pass the 700-751 exam

Do you want to pass the Cisco 700-751 exam? Our Pass4itsure 700-751 experts have curated an amazing 700-751 pdf questions study guide to pass the Cisco 700-751 exam in the first attempt. Click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-751.html.Just follow our 700-751 dumps which is based on real 700-751 questions and pass the exam in the first attempt.

Pass-700-751-exam

What is 700-751 exam?

700-751-exam-?

ExamBy:Cisco
ExamCode:700-751
ExamName:Express Specialization
RelatedCertification(s):Cisco Other Certification

In the official exam, 35 to 45 questions need to be completed in an hour. Everyone knows that the normal pass rate of 700-751 is very low, which is why these certifications are valued.

Why do you need to get 700-751 exam Certification?

700-751-exam-Why

The IT industry has developed rapidly in recent years, and it accounts for a large proportion of economic development. As a result, the IT industry has attracted widespread attention and plays an important role in today’s society. At the same time, the requirements for IT practitioners are becoming more and more strict. The company requires employees to have strong and excellent problem-solving skills and a strong IT knowledge system. That’s why so many people want to get 700-751 exam Certification.

How to prepare for 700-751 exams [TIPS]

700-751-exam-tips

700-751 exams season is approaching already!Here are a few tips to help you with your preparation.

  1. Create a revision timetable
  2. Find your study spot
  3. Consider studying as a group
  4. Practice, practice, practice

Real and effective Cisco 700-751 Dumps.This is one of the most efficient ways to prepare for 700-751 exams.

700-751 exam | The most popular way to pass

The-most-popular-way-to-pass-700-751-exam

Pass4itsure 700-751 pdf practice exam questions will help you pass the exam immediately. If you are a busy professional but need to pass the 700-751 exam, then you must purchase our 700-751 exam. Cisco experts are an important certification in your resume. This will help you achieve positive results.

You can read the Cisco 700-751 questions and answers planned by our professionals and pass the 700-751 exam for the first time.

If you don’t have time to sit down and read paper, you can easily open a 700-751 PDF dump on your computer to prepare for the Cisco 700-751 exam.

Pass4itsure Cisco 700-751 Dumps | 700-751 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
How does Catalyst Access Switching provide two improved workforce experiences? (Choose two.)
A. Flexible workspace
B. Manual configuration of end devices
C. Core data center deployments
D. Internet of things, such as flexible workspace (open office, branch office, conference and classrooms)
E. Controller-based management
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Which two statements describe how Cisco can achieve Threat Centric Defense? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco applications constantly scan the environment and analyze outputs to gain a more comprehensive view of
potential threats
B. Limit secure access to growing set of Cloud applications
C. Cisco delivers a common platform across network, infrastructure, appliances and the cloud
D. Cisco network analytics provides visibility and real-time awareness across the entire network by leveraging anomaly
detection and network telemetry
E. Cisco offers the industry\\’s broadest set of enforcement and remediation options for usage control to accelerate
deployment and unify management
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
Which is the range of users is supported by the Business Edition 4000 (BE4000)?
A. 100-120
B. 10-120
C. 1000-1200
D. 10-200
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which are two main features enabled by Catalyst 3650CX and the Cisco Catalyst 2960L in education? (Choose two.)
A. Interactive white board
B. POS/MICROS
C. IP camera
D. Classroom polling
E. Display/E-banner
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which two statements proves that Cisco USC C125 M5 rack server node provides more performance? (Choose two.)
A. 188% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers
B. 20% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers
C. 20% more storage per rack than our most dense rack servers
D. 50% more servers per rack than our most dense rack servers
E. 128% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Which three statements describe Cisco Aironet 1815 Series Access Points? (Choose three.)
A. The most cost-efficient offering designed for SMB in the Cisco Wireless AP portfolio (less than $5/AP/month)
B. An ideal solution for large organizations
C. Offers next-generation 3×3 MIMO with Wave 2 802.11ac
D. Easy to deploy and manage with Cisco Mobility Express
E. Increases total cost of ownership while delivering advanced features like 802.11ac Wave 2
F. Ideal for organizations looking to address growth but have budget restrictions
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 7
Which two characteristics differentiate the Meraki Dashboard from competing network management interfaces?
(Choose two.)
A. Centralized single pane of glass for access and management
B. Instantaneous access to virtualized applications
C. Built-in live chat for on-demand troubleshooting support
D. Intuitive cloud-based user interface
E. Comprehensive aggregator of multi-vendor networks
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
Which two Cisco security solutions provide customers with reliable visibility and control to facility management of their
entire environment? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco offers controls for Data Loss Prevention (DLP) with more than 100 predefined policies covering government,
private sector regulations, and custom specific regulations
B. Cisco allows customers to pick the solutions that are right for their business to address threats specific to their
environment
C. Cisco provides enhanced threat awareness by compiling billions of worldwide daily transactions through cloud-based
threat intelligence
D. Cisco Talos is the industry leading threat intelligence organization
E. Cisco security Manager and Firepower Management Center provide centralized management options for NGFW,
NGIPS and VPN
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
Which two features of the Cisco catalyst 1100 ISR router deliver a high performance and high-quality experience?
(Choose two.)
A. Mobility express to simplify wireless deployment and operation
B. Application hosting
C. 802.11ac Wi-Fi support
D. WAN and application optimization with WAAS
E. Unified communications with series build apps for Cisco TDM
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
How is an Organization defined within the context of the Meraki Dashboard?
A. It serves as the boundary of the account\\’s administrative domain, including license, inventory, and user
management.
B. It is defined by the user\\’s network construct and categorized as either small-medium enterprise (SME), campus, or a
distributed enterprise.
C. It contains Cisco Meraki devices, their configurations, statistics, and any client-device information.
D. It consists of multiple service provider resources, including support ticket management and API sandboxes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which two statements best highlight Cisco\\’s commitment to partners and customers? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco leads in the invention and development of the industry\\’s most advanced machine learning platform.
B. Cisco\\’s investment in RandD to maintain first-to-market approach for innovative technologies and solutions.
C. Cisco shapes the future of the Internet by creating opportunity for investors and ecosystem partners.
D. Cisco has the most comprehensive portfolio in the networking industry to help connect, collaborate, compute, and
protect your customer\\’s business.
E. Cisco works closely with leading research institutions and lets them takes the lead in the development of enterprise
security solutions.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
What is the key architectural component that allows Cisco Meraki\\’s data centers to be fully HIPAA and PCI compliant?
A. Layer 7 application fingerprinting
B. Controller and server-free design
C. Out-of-band control plane
D. Non-existent command line interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three products are in the Cisco Calling portfolio? (Choose three.)
A. Unified Communications Manager
B. Webex Calling
C. Business Edition
D. Skype for Business
E. Mobility Express
F. IP Office
Correct Answer: ABC

Maybe you are interested in the 642-999 exam, please click.

Free Download Cisco 700-751 exam : real exam questions and verified answers:

Free cisco 700-751 pdf download from Google Drive :

Summarize:

700-751 exam dumps are the perfect way to prepare 700-751 exam with good grades in the just first attempt. You have to choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-751.html for the preparation of 700-751 exam.700-751 exam dump is included in PDF format 700-751 questions and answers.Many people have demonstrated that an IT exam can be successfully completed by obtaining an exam dump.

Posted in 500-551 exam Cisco

Get latest 500-551 PDF Dumps,Pass the Cisco 500-551 exam like Batman

Do you want to pass the Cisco 500-551: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam in the first attempt? Our Pass4itsure 500-551 experts have curated an amazing 500-551 pdf questions study guide to pass the Cisco 500-551 exam in the first attempt. Click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-551.html.Just follow our 500-551 dumps which is based on real 500-551 questions and pass the exam in the first attempt.

Pass-500-551-exam-like-Batman

What is 500-551 exam?

500-551-exam-?

ExamBy:Cisco

ExamCode:500−551

ExamName:CiscoNetworking:On−Premiseand Cloud Solutions

RelatedCertification(s):Express Networking Specialization

The 500-551 exam is an on-premise and Cloud Solutions exam from Cisco Networking. In the official exam, 35 to 45 questions need to be completed in an hour. After passing the 500-551 exam, Cisco will not provide a professional certificate.Everyone knows that the normal pass rate of 500-551 is very low, which is why these certifications are valued.

Why do you need to get 500-551 exam Certification?

500-551-exam-why

The IT industry has developed rapidly in recent years, and it accounts for a large proportion of economic development. As a result, the IT industry has attracted widespread attention and plays an important role in today’s society. At the same time, the requirements for IT practitioners are becoming more and more strict. The company requires employees to have strong and excellent problem-solving skills and a strong IT knowledge system. That’s why so many people want to get 500-551 exam Certification.

How to prepare for 500-551 exams [TIPS]

500-551-exam-tips

500-551 exams season is approaching already!Here are a few tips to help you with your preparation.

  1. Create a revision timetable
  2. Find your study spot
  3. Consider studying as a group
  4. Practice, practice, practice

Real and effective Cisco 500-551 Dumps.This is one of the most efficient ways to prepare for 500-551 exams.

500-551 exam | The most popular way to pass

The-most-popular-way-to-pass-500-551-exam

Pass4itsure 500-551 pdf practice exam questions will help you pass the exam immediately. If you are a busy professional but need to pass the 500-551 exam, then you must purchase our 500-551 exam. Cisco experts are an important certification in your resume. This will help you achieve positive results.

You can read the Cisco 500-551 questions and answers planned by our professionals and pass the 500-551 exam for the first time.

If you don’t have time to sit down and read the Cisco Networking: On-Premises and Cloud Solutions paper, you can easily open a 500-551 PDF dump on your computer to prepare for the Cisco Network: On-Premises and Cloud Solutions exam.

Free share , Video learning is also a good way

Latest Engineer 500-551 exam dumps and 500-551 PDF online download, real and effective year-round update

Pass4itsure Cisco 500-551 Dumps | 500-551 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
On which type of Cisco switching solution is the Cisco 2960L series switch an example?
A. enterprise-class on-premises
B. business-class on-premises
C. enterprise-class off-premises
D. cloud-managed
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco SMB wireless access point is recommended for customers with 50 to 250 users?
A. WAP300 Series
B. WAP500 Series
C. WAP200 Series
D. WAP100 Series
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement about the Cisco Umbrella Branch feature on Cisco SMB routers is true?
A. It gives users access to resources as they move in mobile or virtualized networks.
B. It blocks requests to malicious domains and IPs before a connection is ever made.
C. It offers signature-based intrusion detection for regulatory compliance.
D. It provides a straightforward method for traffic segmentation in guest Wi-Fi use cases.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which three profit drivers are most important when selling Cisco security? (Choose three.)
A. emphasizing product and service specs and capabilities
B. becoming a security specialized partner
C. steering customers toward the unique capabilities offered by on-premises security products
D. attending Selling Security for Partners role-based training
E. selling multiple services over multiple years
F. recommending high performance products to meet possible future needs
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Which options is the name of the process by which an organization\\’s license expiration dates are automatically aligned
for simple management?
A. blended elapse
B. co-termination
C. weighted usage
D. aggregated expiry
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two functions are performed by the dedicated third radio in MR access points? (Choose two.)
A. WLAN controller
B. DHCP addressing
C. RF optimization (auto RF)
D. Site survey planning
E. wireless IPS (air marshal)
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
Which product is a Cisco cloud-managed product?
A. Cisco Prime infrastructure
B. Cisco Aironet wireless access point
C. Cisco Meraki MS series switch
D. Cisco ISR series router
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two feature licenses (subscriptions) are available for the MX security appliances? (Choose two.)
A. Advanced Security
B. Essential
C. Defended
D. Comprehensive
E. Enterprise
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco series routers are recommended for a small branch or office having 1 to 10 users?
A. Cisco 1100 ISR and 4221 ISR Series
B. Cisco RV 320 and 890 ISR Series
C. Cisco 4221 ISR and 4321 ISR Series
D. Cisco 890 ISR and 1100 ISR Series
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Why is a Cisco Meraki dashboard demo such a core and pivotal part of the customer engagement process?
A. It allows customers to see the ease of use and elegant design of the dashboard that leaves them wanting to learn
more.
B. It grants the presenter a chance to perform a feature parity comparison with any competing vendors.
C. Customers can explore and interact with the interface at their own pace through the specialist-guided demo
experience.
D. It educates and trains the customer to be confident in setting up and managing their own instance of dashboard at
the conclusion of the demo.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which three characteristics of the use of a Cisco SMB router in a small-box retail establishment are true? (Choose
three.)
A. provides integrated security
B. requires a switch for wired LAN ports
C. has a large physical footprint
D. provides integrated wireless
E. creates a single point of failure
F. create complex management
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
Which two products are considered a part of the Cisco Meraki full stack? (Choose two.)
A. Aironet wireless access points
B. Catalyst switches
C. MR wireless access points
D. UCS servers
E. MX security appliances
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 13
Which feature does the Cisco Catalyst 2960-L switch uniquely offer that competitors like HP, Juniper, and Dell do not
offer in their SMB-class switches?
A. persistent PoE
B. fanless operation
C. web GUI and CLI
D. PoE + (802.3at) support
Correct Answer: A

For more Cisco exam questions please click here.

Free Download Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions real exam questions and verified answers:

Free cisco 500-551 pdf download from Google Drive :

Summarize:

500-551 exam dumps are the perfect way to prepare 500-551 exam with good grades in the just first attempt. You have to choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-551.html for the preparation of 500-551 exam.500-551 exam dump is included in PDF format 500-551 questions and answers.Many people have demonstrated that an IT exam can be successfully completed by obtaining an exam dump.