Latest update valid VMware VCP6-DCV 2v0-621 dumps, free online 2v0-621 exam Practice Test

Share the latest VMware VCA6-CMA 2v0-621 exam dumps, 30 Exam Practice topics and test your strength. Pass4itsure offers complete VMware VCA6-CMA 2v0-621 exam questions and answers. If you want to pass the exam easily, you can choose Pass4itsure. If you are interested in hobbies. We shared the latest 2v0-621 PDF you can download online or watch 2v0-621 YouTube learn online!

Download VMware VCA6-CMA 2v0-621 PDF Online

[PDF] Free VMware 2v0-621 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZMcgtwQ_Hte8rkHocAn_ruY6V34MgDzE

[PDF] Free Full VMware pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tT4TLOgYM4HCjVhI-njiPfJn_qrM7W_Y

Valid information provided by VMware officials

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam: https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp6-dcv-exam.html

Latest effective VMware 2v0-621 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which two idenafcaaon sources can a vSphere Auto Deploy rule use to idenafy target hosts? (Choose two.)
A. Processor Serial Number
B. Security Idenafer
C. SMBIOS informaaon
D. BIOS UUID
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to set a non-default isolaaon address of 192.168.1.2 for High Availability. Which advanced setng
would accomplish this task?
A. Das.isolaaonaddress0=192.168.1.2
B. Das.useisolaaonaddress0=192.168.1.2
C. Das.defaulasolaaonaddress0=192.168.1.2
D. Das.haisolaaonaddress0=192.168.1.2
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
An administrator suspects that the MTU value for a vSphere Standard Switch is misconfgured. Which two commands
can determine the value? (Choose two.)
A. esxcfg-vswitch -l
B. esxcli network vswitch standard list
C. esxcfg-vss -l
D. esxcli network standard vswitch list
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 4
Which three logs can be reviewed to troubleshoot a vCenter Server upgrade failure? (Choose three.)
A. vminst.log
B. vim-vcs-msi.log
C. pkgmgr.log
D. vc-upgrade.log
E. frstboot.log
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 5
Refer to the Exhibit.pass4itsure 2v0-621 exam question q5

Which tab shows the Hardware Acceleraaon support status?
A. Devices
B. Properaes
C. Paths
D. Advanced Opaons
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which two supported tools can be used to upgrade virtual machine hardware? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Web Client
B. vSphere Update Manager
C. vmware-vmupgrade.exe
D. esxcli vm hardware upgrade
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
What are two limitaaons of Link Aggregaaon Control Protocol (LACP) on a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)
A. IP Hash load balancing is not a supported Teaming Policy.
B. Sofware iSCSI mulapathing is not compaable.
C. Link Status Network failover detecaon must be disabled.
D. It does not support confguraaon through Host Profles.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 8
A user noafes an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. What is a possible soluaon?
A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.
B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.
C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.
D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
In which two vsphere.local groups should an administrator avoid adding members? (Choose two.)
A. SoluaonUsers
B. Administrators
C. DCAdmins
D. ExternalPDUsers
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 10
An administrator has been instructed to secure exisang virtual machines in vCenter Server. Which two acaons should
the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. Disable naave remote management services
B. Restrict Remote Console access
C. Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
D. Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 11
An administrator observes that virtual machine storage acavity on an ESXi 6.x host is negaavely afecang virtual
machine storage acavity on another host that is accessing the same VMFS Datastore. Which acaon would miagate the
issue?
A. Enable Storage IO Control.
B. Confgure Storage DRS.
C. Enable the Dynamic Queue Depth Throtling opaon.
D. Confgure the Disk.SchedNumReqOutstanding parameter.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
An administrator enables High Availability (HA) on a Virtual SAN cluster. There are four vmkernel port groups with the
following IP addresses assigned: Management: 192.168.12.10 vMoaon: 192.168.13.10 Virtual SAN: 192.168.14.10
Fault TolerancE. 192.168.15.10 Which IP address will HA use for trafc?
A. 192.168.12.10
B. 192.168.13.10
C. 192.168.14.10
D. 192.168.15.10
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
An administrator tries to capture network trafc for a virtual machine, but cannot see the expected trafc in the packet
capture tool. Which step can resolve the problem?
A. Migrate the virtual machine to a Distributed Virtual Switch.
B. Enable Promiscous Mode on the relevant port group.
C. Modify the default value of MAC Address changes.
D. Enable Forged Transmits on the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true regarding Storage Mulapathing Plug-Ins? (Choose two.)
A. The default Path Selecaon Policy is VMW_PSP_MRU for iSCSI or FC devices.
B. The default Path Selecaon Policy is VMW_PSP_FIXED for iSCSI or FC devices.
C. VMW_PSP_MRU is typically selected for ALUA arrays by default.
D. VMW_PSP_FIXED is typically selected for ALUA arrays by default.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 15
An administrator observes the following symptoms for a virtual machine:
CPU usage is consistently above 90%
CPU ready value is consistently above 20%.
Applicaaon performance is impacted.
Which two acaons should the administrator take to improve the performance of this virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Increase the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine.
B. Decrease the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine.
C. Verify that VMware Tools is installed on every virtual machine on the host.
D. Increase the CPU shares assigned to the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 16
Which group in the vsphere.local domain will have administrator privileges for the VMware Cerafcate Authority
(VMCA)?
A. SoluaonUsers
B. CAAdmins
C. DCAAdmins
D. SystemConfguraaon.Administrators
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 17
An administrator is confguring an idenaty source for Single Sign-On. The administrator will use the machine that Single
Sign-On is running on, but does not want all users on the machine to be visible to SSO. Which Idenaty Source meets
this requirement?
A. Acave Directory (Integrated Windows Authenacaaon)
B. Acave Directory as an LDAP Service
C. OpenLDAP
D. LocalOS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18
Which three parameters should be considered when calculaang the bandwidth for vSphere Replicaaon? (Choose
three.)
A. Data change rate
B. Trafc rates
C. Link speed
D. Applicaaon type
E. Hardware type
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 19
Which three services can be enabled/disabled in the Security Profle for an ESXi host? (Choose three.)
A. CIM Server
B. Single Sign-On
C. Direct Console UI
D. Syslog Server
E. vSphere Web Access
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 20
Which condiaon would cause a vCenter Server installaaon to fail when installing on a Windows virtual machine?
A. The virtual machine does not have at least four vCPUs.
B. The virtual machine is running Windows Server 2008.
C. The virtual machine has an E1000 network device.
D. The virtual machine does not have 16GB of RAM.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
An administrator is creaang a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without
authenacaaon enabled. Opamal performance is desired for the confguraaon. What two steps should be taken to set up
the library? (Choose two.)
A. The Subscripaon URL should be provided.
B. The library should be published externally.
C. A fle system should be used for this library.
D. A datastore should be used for this library.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 22
Refer to the Exhibit.pass4itsure 2V0-621 exam question q22

An administrator receives vRealize Operaaons alerts for the Health of the virtual machine PVMAPP_0 as shown in
Exhibit 1: The administrator clicks on the Analysis pane, as shown in Exhibit 2:

pass4itsure 2V0-621 exam question q22-1

Based on the exhibits, what acaon would correctly address the performance problems observed?
A. Increase the number of vCPUs for PVMAPP_0.
B. Increase the allocaaon of memory for PVMAPP_0.
C. Increase the Memory limit for PVMAPP_0.
D. Increase the reservaaon in MHz for vCPUs for PVMAPP_0.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23
When atempang to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error: Incorrect Username/Password
The administrator has confgured the Platorm Services Controller Idenaty Source as: Type. Acave Directory as an LDAP
Server Domain: vmware.com Alias: VMWARE Default Domain: Yes Which two statements would explain why users
cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)
A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 24
An administrator is atempang to enable Legacy Fault Tolerance (FT) on a virtual machine and observes the following in
the vSphere Web Client:
Fault Tolerance has not been licensed on host .
What is the minimum licensed ediaon that supports this confguraaon?
A. Standard
B. Enterprise
C. Enterprise Plus
D. Essenaals Plus
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 25
Which log fle would you examine to idenafy an issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase of a vCenter Server
upgrade process?
A. vcdb_req.out
B. vcdb_export.out
C. vcdb_import.out
D. vcdb_inplace.out
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 26
An administrator has noaced that virtual machine VM2 in the vApp show in the Exhibit is demonstraang poor
performance.pass4itsure 2V0-621 exam question q26

Which three changes, if performed separately, would improve the performance of VM2? (Choose three.)
A. Remove the CPU limit on the vApp.
B. Remove the CPU limit on the resource pool.
C. Increase the CPU reservaaon on virtual machine VM1.
D. Power of virtual machine VM1.
E. Increase the CPU reservaaon on virtual machine VM2.
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 27
An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authenacaaon (IWA) Idenaty Source on a newly deployed
vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA). Which two acaons will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to confgure the Idenaty Source.
B. Use a Domain administrator to confgure the Idenaty Source.
C. Join the VCSA to Acave Directory and confgure the Idenaty Source with a Machine Account.
D. Create a computer account in Acave Directory for the VCSA and confgure the Idenaty Source.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 28
Refer to the Exhibit.pass4itsure 2V0-621 exam question q28

An administrator wants to increase the capacity of a VMFS5 datastore; but the Increase Size by slider is not available,
as shown in the Exhibit. How should the administrator resolve this problem?
A. Select a valid paraaon confguraaon from the drop-down menu.
B. Use fdisk uality to manually resize the paraaon.
C. Use the mouse to resize the paraaon indicated in the Paraaon Layout.
D. Clicking Next will prompt for available usable space.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
An administrator has decided to create 10 ESXi 6.x hosts via Auto Deploy for a new Test/Dev cluster. The hosts are
confgured to obtain their networking confguraaon via DHCP. Which condiaon would explain why none of the hosts are
able to receive a valid DHCP address?
A. The BIOS DHCP File Name was incorrectly entered on the DHCP server.
B. The DHCP scope was set too small.
C. The DHCP lease duraaon is set too short.
D. The Boot Server Host Name has been set to the TFTP server.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 30
Which three opaons are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Cerafcates? (Choose three.)
A. Replace with Cerafcates signed by the VMware Cerafcate Authority.
B. Make VMware Cerafcate Authority an Intermediate Cerafcate Authority.
C. Do not use VMware Cerafcate Authority, provision your own Cerafcates.
D. Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
E. Replace all VMware Cerafcate Authority issued Cerafcates with self-signed Cerafcates.
Correct Answer: ABC

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest VMware 2v0-621 YouTube videos:

30 VMware VCA6-CMA 2v0-621 Exam Practice questions and answers have let you know your strength,if you are only interested then please pay attention to us! If you would like to pass the exam, please select our
recommended Pass4itsure 2v0-621 dumps. In this article we have created PDF and YouTube for everyone to learn from. Like friends please add to favorites! We update all year round! Share more effective and up-to-date exam dumps for free!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 2v0-621 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for VMware 2v0-621 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 2v0-621 exam easily at first try.

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Author: guydster